O-New: Now Extinct Website

Links 19

Just some ‘lol-too-lazy-ta-post-anything-actually-called-a-post’ post….

I passed my piano exam with SEVENTY EIGHT PERCENT

THAT’S THREE PERCENT MORE THAN I NEED

THUS I AM ABOVE AVERAGE

8D

Ya Americans down there (and assorted other countries in other places) should have started school, mostly; BUT HAR HAR HAR WE CANADIANS DON’T START SCHOOL UNTIL TUESDAY OF NEXT WEEK

…Well, actually I need ta go ta school today for something…

A BARBECUE HA HA AHA HA HA HAH AH AH AH HA HA HAHA

…Yeah, links.

http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-asia-pacific-11069616
^ LOLOLOLOLOL BUS HOSTAGE POLICEMAN LOLOLLLOLLO

http://thenextweb.com/shareables/2010/08/31/wow-used-tire-art-pic/
^ USED TEIR AAAAAAAAAHRT er TIER er TIRE


^ wait what


^ TIME ADVANCED IT’S FOR ADVANCED PEOPLE WHO ALREADY KNOW WHERE PAKISTAN IS


^ Sorry, Android > all.


^ Needs more patchy and less repeating whole sections. Someone was lazy…


^ DAMMIT DAMMIT THIS SONG THIS SONG MAKES ME RAEG DAMMIT RAEG DAAAAMMMMMMMMMIIIIIIIITTTTTTTTTTTTTT


^ “Toho Quartett”. Yeah. :V

5 responses

  1. Ahhhhhh,Canada…It was a frozen hostile wasteland.And there was much work to be done,if we were to survive the elements.After making a hole through the ice to find food,my good friend Mantuck and I would build an iglu,to protect ourselves from polar bears…and flying hockey pucks.

    Nah just kidding.And good for me…I can go to school whenever I want to.(Cuz at school we only play games and draw pictures.And no that’s not kindergarden.It’s a real school. XD )

    2010/09/02 at 07:09

  2. Woah, seriously? Art school?

    2010/09/02 at 16:30

  3. No.It’s a school for sport and stuff.

    2010/09/02 at 23:25

  4. SPORTING ARTS YEAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH

    2010/09/02 at 23:29

  5. Pingback: ‘Tis not too late to seek a newer world | O-New