O-New: Now Extinct Website

An Organizational Voyage [Quest Completed]

The final installment of an organizational voyage (last one being more than three months ago) is here.

This is also O-NEW’s 300th post.

DERP DERP DERP :V

…Yeah. I’ve deleted all stupid tags (dammit hourai), fused and deleted several categories, sorted unorganized posts, changed the sidebar, etc…

(Drawings, Developing, Links, and Organization have been deleted, so all that’s left has at least 10 posts in it :V)

Just thought I’d put that out. :V I WONDER WHY I DID THAT

Xmarks, without a viable marketing strategy, is forced to stop its service in 90 days. ;~; At least I still have chrome…

http://www.telegraph.co.uk/news/worldnews/europe/germany/8029948/First-World-War-officially-ends.html
^ THE WAR TO END ALL WARS HAS ENDED

http://blogoscoped.com/archive/2010-09-27-n29.html
^ Interesting article about facebook and social networking in general. What we don’t want is one network to control everything – we need a ‘federation’, a bundle of different networks all linked together. That way, I can actually check comments on every blog I comment instead of just the wordpress ones…


^ pls to be have Touhou animu soon? ;~;


^ I need to play more UFO :<


^ Someone make this game. Now.

3 responses

  1. flaredarknight

    @Mushyrulez: pls to be have Touhou animu soon?

    And I wanna shoot crows through my eyes too.Sadly this world do NOT trust those kind of things.There will be A touhou anime but it will be mixed up with another anime…cuz that’s what I heard…yeah.

    2010/09/29 at 19:23

  2. Yeah, Anime Tenchou/UFOTable’s Touhou OVA.

    :V I POSTED THAT ON THIS BLOG LIKE LIKE WHAT THREE DAYS AGO GEEEEEEEEEEEEEEZ

    2010/09/29 at 23:59

  3. Pingback: 「永夜返し -初月-」 « O-New