O-New: Now Extinct Website

Commando Flare busting the little busters

Alright…

The first episode of “Little Busters” came out.

…and I watched it.

For those of you who don’t know, the “Little busters” anime is ab adaptation of KEY’s game “Little Busters”.It’s a game where you do stuff and shit,but that doesn’t matter right now.This is a post about the ANIME!

I thought about posting images from the episode…

…no.It’s a terrible idea…

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

OH MAN,ANIME!OH MAN,LITTLE BUSTERS SO GOOD!I JUST LOVE ANIME ABOUT HIGH SCHOOLERS WITH DIFFERENT COLORED HAIRS DOING RANDOM STUFF,WITH A BIT OF HIGH QUALITY HUMOR TO SPICE THINGS UP AND OF COURSE

OF COURSE

BAAAAAAAAAAAAAASSSSSSSSEEEEEEEEEEEEBAAAAAAAAAAAAAALLLLLLLLLLLLL!

YOU JUST CAN’T SAY “NO!’ TO BASEBALL!

OMG THE MALE CHARACTERS ARE SO COOL!THEY FIGHT AND SHIT.SO AWESOME!THEY ARE PART OF THE LITTLE BUSTERS-A GROUP THAT BUSTS STUFF!{there is also a girl in the group.Later more girls join the group <?>}

SO LIKE,THEY GO TO SCHOOL…THEY DO SCHOOL RELATED STUFF THERE…LIKE FIGHTING…AND…GIRLS SAVING CATS AND KICKING SHIT AROUND!YOU KNOW THAT AN ANIME IS GOOD WHEN A GIRL GETS ANGRY AND START KICKING SHIT AROUND!

OH GOD THAT RIN…BEST CHARACTER EVER.BEST LITTLE BUSTER!I’LL BUST HER UP SO HARD!

[also,flashbacks][also,the art of wasp extermination]

…AND THEN…THEY DECIDE TO START PLAYING BASEBALL…CUZ BASEBALL MAKES YOUR LIFE MEANINGFUL…BUT…THEY NEED GIRLS…BECAUSE…IT’S WRONG IF THERE ARE MORE MALES THAN FEMALES IN A TEAM…

…RIN MIGHT GET…”BUSTED!”OH HAHAHAHAHAHAHA,THAT WAS LITTLE BUSTERS HUMOR!!!

[then stuff happens and more stuff happens and yeah]

…AND THERE’S THAT SILLY GIRL AT THE END OF THE EPISODE,WHO TRIES TO HIDE ON THE ROOF OT THE SCHOOL BUILDING WITH A LOT OF CANDY!OH HO HO HO HO HO!I AM WILLING TO BUST HER UP AND HER CANDY AS WELL!SUCH A CLEVER IDEA FOR A CHARACTER!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Score 10/10

Busting anime!CAN’T WAIT FOR MORE!

You should bust this anime too!It’s so freakin’ bustable!

———————————————————————————————————————————————————-

[I’m sorry,but I didn’t like it.I would like to mention something good about but…I don’t know.Feel free to help me out with this one.]

{The opening-It’s pretty fine actually,but one opening does not make an Anime}

11 responses

  1. fck you hater,u no tase,lil bastars good.gtfo.anime anime anime anime anime

    wurs prevu evr

    2012/10/07 at 11:38

  2. Pingback: Busting stuff early afternoon{2.41 PM} « No-Kywln

  3. neds moar moe pix

    2012/10/07 at 17:09

  4. BASSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSEEEEEEEEEEEEEBAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAALL!!!! :>

    2012/10/07 at 18:10

  5. 10/10 skipping the cartoon and going straight to O-New from now on

    2012/10/07 at 19:04

  6. I actually found some of the first episode to be really, really funny. I agree that the premise of shiny, colorful high school kids is overplayed though. ~Oh well. :P

    2012/10/07 at 19:10

  7. The anime is for what it is.I do mainly aim to represent with this post the reactions,both of those from the negative and positive side.As for the anime,it’s all about taste and position of view.I am somewhere around the middle.

    2012/10/07 at 22:27

  8. redball

    Anime!

    2012/10/08 at 01:12

  9. u r doin it ron

    2012/10/08 at 08:23

  10. redball

    Not surprising.

    2012/10/09 at 05:58

  11. Pingback: 2012 Autumn Anime First Impressions « O-New